Darts Match Centre

Pub league tables and standings

Read public pub league tables, team points and recorded legs without loading the live scoring app.

Public snapshot. Loaded 18 Oct 2026, 20:10 UTC. Updates may take five minutes. Player-entered results are not official governing-body records.

Didcot Invitation Summer Dart League 2026

Tables are calculated from submitted league results. Check with the organiser if a result needs correcting.

Division 1

Division 1 standings
PositionTeamPubPointsPlayedWonLostLegs forLegs against
1Sutton CourtenaySutton Courtenay761413120095
2Staff Club AStaff Club6414113174127
3Staff Club CStaff Club631486168100
4Marlborough ClubMarlborough Club631495182116
5Fleur De LysFleur De Lys631495179115
6Legion ClubLegion Club39146893136
7Ladygrove CLadygrove3714311129171
8Ladygrove BLadygrove351469126181
9Barn Club ABarn Club281431177172
10Wheatsheaf AWheatsheaf221421289204

Division 2

Division 2 standings
PositionTeamPubPointsPlayedWonLostLegs forLegs against
1BroadwaysBroadways711411319493
2MulberryMulberry6414113160114
3Ladygrove DLadygrove5414104150119
4Staff Club BStaff Club531486141130
5Barn Club BBarn Club531477139141
6Red Lion BlewburyRed Lion Blewbury501486149141
7Fox InnFox Inn441468130161
8Wheatsheaf BWheatsheaf4014410114160
9Ladygrove ALadygrove3914410121150
10Royal OakRoyal Oak221411381170
Open fixtures, individual scorecards and interactive league statistics

Understand the numbers

A three-dart average is points scored divided by darts thrown, multiplied by three. Compare it with finishing performance and the leg result rather than treating one game as a complete measure of ability.

Calculate an average · Scoring and bust rules · Practise full legs